Local Chapters

UP ALUMNI CHAPTERS IN LUZON, PHILIPPINES
(27 Chapters)

1. UPAA Baguio-Benguet Chapter, 1996-1998

President: Dr. Purificacion G. Delima, MA 1977, Ph.D. 1993

  • RA: Ma. Pucay Extension, Pinsao
    Baguio City, 2600 Benguet
  • Chapter Address:
    • UP College Baguio, Baguio City
      2600 Benguet
    • Tel. No.: 442-2427; 444-8303
    • Fax: 442-3888

Vice President: June Prill-Brett, AB 1971, MA 1975, Ph.D. 1987
Secretary: Wilfredo Alangui, BS 1985; MS 1993
Treasurer: Ma. Socorro B. Florendo-Sarfati, BS 1983 (mcl); MD 1987
P.R.O.: Marian J. Catedral, AB 1986

Board Members:

  • Jimmy B. Fong, AB 1986, MAC 1994
  • Ma. Nela B. Florendo, CGM 1979, MA 1984, Ph.D. 1992
  • Teofino C. Macabiog, MMgt 1983
  • Raymundo Rovillos, AB 1984; MA 1996; PhD 2005
  • Anna Christie Villarba-Torres, AB 1982 (cl); PhD 2008
  • Ma. Eufrecina Pamuspusan-Barros, AB 1981, MA 1989; PhD 2003
  • Jo Ann Catedrilla-Bautista, AB 1981; MA 1995

Ex-Officio:

  • Bienvenido Tapang, Jr., AB 1963
    *E-mail: [email protected]
  • Jessica K. Carino, AB 1977, MA 1984

2. UPLB Alumni Association, Inc. – Baguio-Benguet Chapter, 2010-2011

President: Mr. Danilo P. Padua, BSA 1978

  • RA: FC 401 Balili, BSU Cpd.
    La Trinidad
    2601 Benguet
  • Tel/Fax No.: (074)422-1935
  • E-mail: [email protected]
  • Secretariat Office:
    • Research & Extension Center
      BSU, La Trinidad, Benguet
    • Tel. No.: 422-6504

3. UPAA Cabanatuan City Chapter, 2009-2010 (Nueva Ecija)

Mailing Address:

  • c/o NEHSAA Alumni Center
    Burgos Avenue, Cabanatuan City
    Nueva Ecija

President: Ms. Solita S. Garcia-Villasan, BSHE 1958
Vice President-Local: Roque A. Magno, ASur 1967; BSGE 1967
Vice President-External: Elisa S. Garcia-Garcia, BS 1961
Secretary: Antonio C. Concepcion-
Treasurer: Paulina Agustin-Igaya-
Auditor: Reynaldo J. Valino-
P.R.O.: Perpetuo L. Librando, BSFS 1970 cl; MA 1981; PhD 1987
Legal Counsel: Valentino FP. Alberto, AB 1986; LLB 1991


4. UPAA of Cagayan North (UPAACN), 2008-2010

President: Ms. Mila Perpetua Catabay-Lauigan, BS 1989

Vice President-1st District: Reginald B. Tamayo, AB 1985
Vice President-2nd District: Domingo Egon Q. Cayosa, AB 1980; ROTC 1981; MBA 1986; LLB 1986
Vice President-3rd District: Susan Alivia-Carag, AB 1982
Secretary: Edilyn Tiongson-Quilang, BS 1983
Assistant Secretary: Christine Lilian Dumandan-Duque, DVM 1985
Treasurer: Ma. Angelcita Torres-Capio, BS 1990
Asisstant Treasurer: Ma. Lillian Co-Espejo, CFA 1989; BFA 1991
Auditor: Ma. Belen Barias-Lim, BSBAA 1978
Assistant Auditor: Jaime Y. Tabbu, AB 1970; MCD 1977
P.R.O.: James C. Guzman, MHA 1993

Board of Directors:

  • Susan Alivia-Carag, AB 1982
  • Ma. Belen Barias-Lim, BSBAA 1978
  • Mila Perpetua Catabay-Lauigan, BS 1989
  • Domingo Egon Q. Cayosa, AB 1980; ROTC 1981; MBA 1986; LLB 1986
  • Ma. Lillian Co-Espejo, CFA 1989; BFA 1991
  • Christine Lilian Dumandan-Duque, DVM 1985
  • Edilyn Tiongson-Quilang, BS 1983
  • James C. Guzman, MHA 1993
  • Venancio del Rosario, LLB 1971
  • Jaime Y. Tabbu, AB 1970; MCD 1977
  • Reginald B. Tamayo, AB 1985
  • Ma. Angelcita Torres-Capio, BS 1990
  • Elmer D. Tumaneng, GR 1970; BSF 1983
  • Jessie B. Usita , ROTC 1989; BAPA 1994
  • Jeanie Yu-Pobre, BSIE 1983

5. UPAA Inc. – Camarines Norte Chapter, Jan. 1, 2005 – December 31, 2005

President: Abundio P. Palencia, Sr., AA 1948; MD 1956

Vice President: Felipa Baleza-Allago, BSAExt 1975
*E-mail: [email protected]
Secretary: Amelia D. Mago-Lopez, BSA 1982
Treasurer: Emiliana Bambo-Tabanao, BSF 1971
Auditor: Concepcion Aguilar-Romero, FRC 1987; BSF 1990

Business Managers:

  • Teodoro L. Licarte, FRC 1992; BSF 1995
  • Jocelyn P. Cruz, BSHEc 1998

PIO: Donna V. Abanes-Guevarra, BSHEc 1998


6. UPAA Camarines Sur Chapter, Inc., 2011-2013

President: Ms. Ma. Clarine Palomares-Tobias, BSTour 1990

  • Chapter Address:
    RLP Bldg. No. 22 Ateneo Avenue, Naga City
    Camarines Sur 4400
  • Website: http://www.upaacsur.bravehost.com
  • E-mail: [email protected]; [email protected]
  • Tel. No.: (63) 9175004008; (054) 4736580; (054) 8116869

Vice President: Hoover S. Picar, BSAB 1991
Secretary: Zarah Dominica Monserate-Padua, BSTour 1992

*E-mail:  [email protected]
Treasurer: Marguerite Michelle Padua-Hornby,  BSBAA 1998 cl
Business Manager: Josephine Felizmenio-Cruz, BSA 1981; MS 1991

PIO: Jose L. Grageda

Auditor: Bibiana Luisa Guysayco-Hernandez, DMD 1998

Representatives:

  • UP Diliman – Adolfo M. Badiola
  • UP Manila – Mary Jane G. Uy
  • UP Baguio – Michelle S. Ayo, AB 2007 cl

7. UPLBAA Camarines Sur Chapter, 2008-2009

President: Nicolas Beda A. Priela, Jr., BSA 1975; MProfStud 1985

  • RA: 18 Mayon Avenue
    Naga City 4400, Camarines Sur

Vice President: Peter Theodore D. Caro, BSAB 1980
Secretary: Yolanda A. Diokno, BSChem 1978

Assistant Secretaries:

  • Mary Grace Rodriguez, BSAEco 2006
  • Robella V. Naldo, BSA 2000

Treasurer: Rhener G. Bucad, BSAEco 1998

Business Managers:

  • Edelyn S. Navera, BSFT 2000; DipRDMgt 2005
  • Lorenzo L. Alvina, BSA 2001

Auditor: Maricris C. Cecilio, BSFT 1997
P.R.O.: Presbel B. Presto, ABCA 1997

Board of Directors:

  • Ma. Cresilda O. Caning
  • Josephine F. Cruz
  • Hanilyn A. Hidalgo, BSAgbMgt 1998 cl
  • Rodolfo M. Matusalem, GR 1968; BSF 1990
  • Perfecto V. Palacio, Jr.
  • Fe B. Perlas, MS 1981
  • Jose S. Sabater, DVM 1987
  • Marilyn V. Sta. Catalina, MMgt 1988

8. UPAA Ilocos Norte Chapter, 1987

President: +Efren O. Ramos, LLB 1953


9. UPAA Ilocos Sur Chapter, 2007-2009

Chairs Emeritus:

  • Carmen “Carmeling” P. Crisologo, CGM 1976; MPA 1977
  • Antonio R. Lahoz, AA 1948; MD 1953
  • Librado N. Espiritu, AA 1938; MD 1943
  • Salacnib F. Baterina, LLB 1959
  • Dominador Arquelada

President: Hon. Deogracias Victor “DV” B. Savellano, AB 1981 (Eco)

Vice President – 1st District: Ma. Julia Pamuspusan-Amigable, AB 1983
Vice President – 2nd District: Elizabeth G. Bringas, AB 1999
Secretary: Ma. Elena C. Cardinez, BSBA 1997; LLB 2002
*E-mail: [email protected]
*E-mail: [email protected]
Assistant Secretary: Leila Carolina A. Vizcarra, AB 1986
Treasurer: Rosalia Aning-Quilala, BSBA 1959
Assistant Treasurer: Gloria Genoveva Lahoz-Rivada, BSPhar 1980; MD 1984
P.R.O.: Annaliza Europa-Morales, AB 1993

Directors

  • Crisanta R. Rabang, MHE 1967
  • Peroma Jovencia Lazo-Pacis, BSLS 1957; BSE 1958
  • Teodoro T. Salvador, BSA 1959
  • Samson G. Pagatpatan, BSA 1957
  • Vicente A. Absolor, AB 1972
  • Rosario Lahoz-Garcia, BS 1973
  • Amado B. Naval, AB 1977
  • Loida Adelaida Afroilan-Ranches, BSFT 1993

10. UPAA Laguna Chapter, 1967

President: Francisco N. Tamolang, BSF 1947

Secretary: Dalmacio A. Cruz, BSA 1956
Treasurer: Napoleon T. Vergara, GR 1952; BSF 1954
*E-mail: [email protected]

Board of Directors:

  • Vicente U. Quintana, BSA 1957; MS 1959
  • Federico B. Ballon, BSA 1956
  • Antonio S. Achacoso, BSA 1955; ROTC 1955
  • Martin R. Reyes, GR 1934; BSF 1952
  • Salvacion M. Lantican-Lopez, BSA 1957

11. UP Lakan Alumni Association, Inc., 2009-2010 (Bulacan)

President: Ariel Arceo, BS 1990

  • City Address: 8 Juan Luna St., Area 2
    UP Campus, Diliman
    Quezon City, Metro Manila
    Tel. No.: 927-1466

Vice President-Internal: Jezell E. Santos-Trajano-
Vice President-External: Precioso Donato Punzalan-
Secretary: Florimon G. Bernardo, BSBE 1992; LLB 2000
Treasurer: Julius C. Imperio, BAPA 1996
Auditor: Marvin Casipe, BSChE 1993

Board Members:

  • Maria Cristina T. Gonzales-
  • Ma. Resurreccion Ramos-Buhat, AB 1979 cl; LLB 1983
  • Anel Martin S. Antero, AB 1997

12. UPAA La Union Chapter, 2008-2009

President: Joseph P. A. Dumuk, BSME 1970; MMgt 1982

Internal Vice President: Ramon F. Laudencia, BSA 1979
External Vice President: Nemesio P. Villamil, BSBA 1975
Secretary: Cynthia Valdevilla-Lao, BSFLCD 1978; MEd 1983
Assistant Secretary: Liza Estrella-
Treasurer: Luz P. Cruz
Assistant Treasurer: Athena L. Pimentel
P.R.O.: Aurora P. Sanglay, BSA 1980
Auditor: Concepcion C. Ferraren
Adviser: Elizabeth A. Calinawagan, AB 1975; MA 1995; PhD 2008


13. UPLB Alumni Association – La Union Chapter, 2004

President: Pepito V. Hufalar, BSA 1977; MS 1990

  • RA: Bail, Sto. Tomas
    2505 La Union
  • BA: Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State University
    North La Union Campus
    2515 Bacnotan, La Union
  • Tel. No.: (072) 888-5354; (072) 242-5641

Vice President: +Pedro C. Tadina, BSA 1963; MMgt 1979
Secretary: Shirley Orejudos-Lopez, MProfS 1982
Treasurer: Victoria Mendoza-de Padua, BSA 1977; MMgt 1984
*E-mail: [email protected]
Assistant Treasurer: Paulina Pagcaliwagan-Nebrida, BSA 1977; MS 1983; PhD 1993
Business Manager: Julita Bartolome-Salazar, BSHT 1960
Auditor: Armando F. Dumlao, BSA 1975
P.R.O.: Susana R. Partible-Buccat, PhD 1996
*E-mail: [email protected]
Peace Officer: Proyecto C. Pulmano, BSA 1959
Board Secretary: Patricia M. Barcelo, BSA 1978; PhD 1989
*E-mail: [email protected]
*E-mail: [email protected]

Directors:

  • Pablito G. Picardal, AAgr 1953; BSA 1955; PhD 1979
  • Lourdes P. Calacal, MFor 1985
  • Salvador R. Corpuz, BSA 1974
  • Edgar F. Padilla, MS 1981; PhD 1988
  • Editha Moskito-Ramolete, BSA 1986
  • Filomeno P. Ganalon, BSA 1959
  • Paulina Pagcaliwagan-Nebrida, BSA 1977; MS 1983; PhD 1993

14. UPAA Lucena City Chapter, 2005

President: +Euclides A. Abcede, LLB 1962

Vice President: Romeo A. Dato, BSJ 1959; LLB 1959

  • RA: Isabang, Lucena City 4301
    Quezon

Secretary: Rosario S. Abrenica
Assistant Secretary: Erminia Liza Hernandez
Treasurer: Luzviminda A. Torres, BSA 1967
Auditor: Amelia Manalo, CPH 1965
P.R.O.: +Abelio M. Marte, AA 1956; LLB 1960

Members:

  • Rolando Carlos, BSBA 1960
  • Paciencia de Leon
  • Rodolfo D. Faller, CPH 1956
  • +Mauricio Salvacion, AA 1950; LLB 1954
  • Maximo A. Tolentino, BSA 1956

15. UPAA Mayon Chapter, 2008-2011

Mailing Addess:

NEDA Region 5
Arimbay, Legaspi City
4500 Albay
Tel. No.: 63-52-4820498 loc. 820
Cel. No.: 639209254273
President: Edna Cynthia Perpetua Sanchez-Berces, BSAB 1983
Vice President: Alan V. Badiola, BID 1993
Secretary: Sharon B. Moyano, BSStat 1997
Treasurer: Ma. Jasmin Casin-Zantua, BSStat 1986
E-mail: [email protected]
Auditor: Jennifer Laraya-Llovido, BSCS 2002
P.R.O.: Imelda T. Cabanez-

District Directors:

  • First District:
    Sam Bobiles, BSACh 1998; MS 2002
    Erwin Vargas, BAPA 1991; MPA 1997
  • Second District:
    Karine Tessa Bustamante-Rodriguez, BAPA 1999
    Cherry Bernadette Acha, BSChem 2001
  • Third District:
    Ma. Ronelee Ricasio, BSA 2001
    Erlinda Paje-Rillo, BSA 1964; MS 1978

Directors At Large:

  • Diliman: Ma. Bernadette Fatima “Didette” N. Peralta, BSFT 1990
  • Los Banos: Krisma Rodriguez-
  • Manila: Sarah Jane T. Baldo, BSIP 2004
  • Open University: Gremil Alessandro Alcazar Naz, AB 2001 cl; MPSDC 2004
  • Baguio: Jean Cardino-

Advisers:

  • Marlene Ca P. Rodriguez, BSA 1969
  • Vicente Tanchuling, AA 1951; MD 1956
  • Aquilino P. Bonto, LLB 1951
  • Leopoldo Andal, BSBA 1958
  • Jose Losa, Jr., DVM 1976
  • Norma Morante, MN 1978
  • Teresita Flores, BSJ 1962; LLB 1962
  • Agnes Dycoco, BSBAA 1981
  • Macario Pavia, BSCE 1979

16. UPLB Alumni Association – Metro Manila Chapter, 2010-2011

President: Dr. Clarito M. Barron, BSA 1981; DipAgr 1992
Director, Bureau of Plant Industry, 692 San Andres St., Malate, Manila, Metro Manila 1000

Tel. No.:  525-7909

E-mail:  [email protected]; [email protected]


17. UPAA Nueva Ecija Chapter, 1983

President: Edgardo E. Tumangan, LLB 1958

1st Vice President: Julius Sarmenta, BSFS 1940
2nd Vice President: Renato R. Mendoza, AA 1949; ROTC 1951; LLB 1953
Secretary: Raul Peralejo
Treasurer: Crispina Gorospe


18. UPAA Nueva Vizcaya Chapter, 2005-2007

President: +Marilou S. Gilo-Abon, BSStat 1977; MStat 1990

Vice President: Junifen F. Gauuan, BSBE 1976; MBA 1982
Secretary: Estrellita Verano-Fanuncio, BSChem 1978
Assistant Secretary: Elizabeth G. Almanza, PhD 1994
Treasurer: Arlene Costales-Ramos, BSBio 1997
Auditor: Orcene D. Cancino, BSAM 2002
P.R.O.: Loreta Vivian Ramel-Galima, AB 1974; MA 1988; PhD 1997

Business Managers:

  • Divinagracia De Guzman
  • Leslie D. L. P. Costales, BAPA 2000
  • Ian Dominic Ramos, MS 2003

Adviser: Francisco Nemenzo, Jr., BAPA 1957; MPA 1959

Area Coordinators:

Aritao/Sta. Fe:

  • Cirilo R. Galindez, BS 1974; MHA 1988
  • Ruby Caoile-Sansano, BSAB 1978; MMgt 1992
  • Karen Rosario C. Dizon, BSHRA 1994

Dupax Del Sur:

  • Judith Dial
  • Russel Owen B. Viloria, BSCE 2000

Dupax Del Norte: Rengie Mark Mailig, BS 2005

Bagabag/Diaddi: Mild Rumusod, AB 2004

Solano/Quezon: Epifanio Lambert D. Galima, Jr., LLB 1975

Kasibu/Kayapa/Bambang: Melanie Agraam

Villa Verde: Romelyn T. Marinas, AB 2001

Ambaguio/Bayombong: John Severino G. Bagasao, AB 1978; LLB 1982
Representative: Lori Shayne T. Alamo, BSChem 2005
*E-mail: [email protected]


19. UPAA Olongapo City Chapter, 2005

Chair: Hon. Richard J. Gordon, LLB 1975

  • RA: 48 Gallagher St.
    East Tapinac, Olongapo City
    2200 Zambales
  • BA: c/o Philippine Senate
  • Telefax: 552-6793
  • E-mail: [email protected]

Vice Chair Internal: Elizabeth Simpao-Zavalla, BSBA 1980
Vice Chair External:Francisco S. Legaspi, BSArch 1978; BSCE 1981
Secretary: Louis D. Pawid, III, BAPA 1994
*E-mail: [email protected]


20. UPAA Palawan Chapter, 2008-2009

President: Lourdes Ilustre-
Internal Vice President: Rowena Obeda G. Acosta, BSPhar 1984
External Vice President: Angeli E. Mendoza-
Secretary: Virginia B. Catain-
Assistant Secretary: Lyn S. Valdez, BSAB 1992
Treasurer: Ian Benjie T. Gapuz, AB 2001
AssistantTreasurer: Alvin T. Lao, BSAgbMgt 1999 cl
Auditor: John Vincent B. Fabello, BSF 1992
P.R.O.: John Francisco A. Pontillas, BSFish 1987
Assistant P.R.O.s: Charina Carmen B. Cabading, BSBA 1995
Jeffrey A. Armedilla, BAPA 1998


21. UPAA Pampanga Chapter, 2007-2008

President: Atty. Estelito P. Mendoza, AA 1948; ROTC 1952; LLB 1952 (cl)

  • BA: 4th Floor Dyna Vision Bldg.
    108 Rada St., Legaspi Village
    Makati City, Metro Manila
  • Tel. No.: 817- 0016
  • E-mail: [email protected]

22. UPAA Pangasinan-Dagupan City Chapter, 2008-2010

Mailing Address:
Mrs. Honorata G. Siapno
c/o GSP Dagupan City Council
Astrodome Compound. Tapuac District
Dagupan City, Pangasinan
Landline: (075) 522-1594 or 2377
Fax No.: (075) 523-1881
Mobile: 0927-519-7749
E-mail Address: [email protected]
Website: www.upalumni-pang.org
Date Accredited with UPAA: January 30, 2004
President: Ms. Honorata Guadiz-Siapno, BSE 1959
Vice President: Maximo J. Abesamis, BSA 1959
Secretary: Fernando V. Fernandez, BS 1985
Assistant Secretaries: Aurora Linda Calvero, BSE 1968
Elvira Lambino, TD 1960
Treasurer: Marie V. Jacinto
Assistant Treasurers: Amelia M. Macasieb, BS 1972
Jennifer Ann Mendoza-Wi, BS 1972; MD 1976
P.R.O.: Manuel M. Casupang, BSAE 1984
Ophelia T. Rivera-
Business Managers: Editha Erfe-Singian, BSBA 1968
Rhazzle E. Coquia, AB 1973
Juan Antonio, Maximiano R. Escano, BSBMS 1994; MD 1997
Auditor: Ma. Lourdes Zuniga-Verzosa, BSBA 1964

Board of Directors:

  • 1st District Representative: Alvin C. Ochotorena, AB 1987
  • 2nd District Representative: Maximo J. Abesamis, BSA 1959
    Cris Villanueva-
    Brian S. Fernandez-
  • 3rd District Representative: Alfonso Soriano, AB 1966
    Ma. Teresa Hilomen-Castillan, AB 1982 cl
  • 4th District Representative: John-John Agerico Rosario, BSBE 1985; LLB 1991
    Barbara de Guzman-Yap-
    Dominic Sanchez, AB 1987; MMgt 1992
    Monette Acuna-Rosario-
  • 5th District Representative: Isaiah Asuncion-
    Roderick Mina-
  • 6th District Representative: Paz Peralta-
  • Alaminos City Representative: Leon Rivera, Jr., BSA 1957
  • Urdaneta City Representative: Nelie C. Sanchez-
    Ronald San Juan, VI, AB 1992
  • San Carlos Representative: Franklin R. Rosario, BSEE 1983
    Venus M. Banez, BS 1991; MD 1996
    Rachel Nelmida-Sapigao, AB 1982
  • Dagupan City Representative: Francisca Rosario B. Espino, BS 1993; MD 1998; MCMed 2007
    Alex Norman B. Lomboy, AB 1987

Board of Advisers:

  • Jorge R. Coquia, ROTC 1941; LLB 1952
  • Oscar M. Orbos, AB 1971; LLB 1976
  • Victor O. Ramos, AB 1967
  • Leticia R. Shahani-
  • Vicente Millora, AB 1956; LLB 1957
  • Victor E. Agbayani, BSCE 1981; MBA 1987
  • Rodolfo G. Urbiztondo, LLB 1964
  • Vicencio V. Villaflor, BS 1962; MD 1962
  • Feliciano M. Bautista, AB 1968; LLB 1972

23. UPLB Alumni Association – Pangasinan Chapter, 1995

President: Celestino M. Marquez, ROTC’60; BSA’60

Vice President: Juan L. Mundin, BSA 1965
Secretary: Corazon C. Antonio, BSA 1963
Assistant Secretary: Benica Sadian-Briones, BSHT 1978
Treasurer: Aurora Galacgac-Legaspi, BSA 1959
Assistant Treasurer: Mercedes P. Castro-Terrado, BSHT 1962
Business Manager: Jaime P. Lucas

Auditor:

  • Simoun V. Cruz, BSA 1957
  • Artemio M. Rebugio, BSA 1976; MS 1985

P.R.O.:

  • Hipolito A. Custodio, BSA 1941
  • Jose G. Tecson, BSA 1960

Directors:

  • Godofredo C. Manipud, ROTC 1958; BSA 1958
  • Edwin P. Millano, RC 1966; BSF 1969
  • Sol P. Logan, BSA 1972
  • Wilfredo D. Pal-laya, BSA 1969
  • Raul M. Sanchez, BSA 1982

24. UPAA Quezon Chapter, 2010-2012

Chapter Information:

Mailing Address:

  • 1152 Kamagong Street, Employees Village
    Lucena City, 4301 Quezon
  • Abcede Flores Tan-Lim Domingo & Zabella Law Office
    11 Perez St., Lucena City, 4301 Quezon
  • Tel. No.: (042) 710-4212; Telefax: (042) 710-7455

President: Rhaetia Marie C. Abcede-Llaga, BS 1997 cl; LLB 2002
Vice President: Karen Asuncion R. Panol, AB 1999
Secretary: Ma. Azela O. Asilo-De Chavez, BAPA 1999
Treasurer: Blessie R. Adormeo, BSBA 2001
Auditor: Lucia G. Atienza-Campomanes, BSAB 1980
P.R.O.: Mayra M. Nicolas, BSF 1996


25. UPAA Quezon City Chapter, 1973

President: +Narciso Albarracin, BPed 1939
Vice President: Judge Jose C. Campos, Jr., AA 1945; LLB 1949 (cl)
Secretary: +Conmemoracion M. Concepcion, BSE 1933; MEd 1977
Treasurer: William Bayhon, ROTC 1951; LLB 1953
Auditor: +Pantaleon P. Tabora, BSCE 1937
P.R.O.: Leonor Ines Luciano, LLB 1941

Directors:

  • +Juan L. Manuel, BSE 1928
  • +Jesus C. Perlas, Sr., ROTC 1930; BSCE 1930
  • Vicente G. Ericta, LLB 1939
  • Aurora G. Corpuz, BSE 1949; DEd 1969
  • +Casto C. Unson, AB 1917; BSBA 1919
  • Fe V. Fernandez, MD 1943; MPH 1959; MHA 1968
  • Veronica A. Ramos, BSE 1949 (cl)
  • +Isabel Tinga, BSE 1952

26. UPAA San Fernando Chapter, 1989

President: Zoilo L. Andin, Jr., BSBM 1985

Vice President: Marcial V. Bermudo, BSCE 1984; MMgt 1988
Secretary: Delia G. Tomacruz, AB 1981; MMgt 1984
Treasurer: Marivez D. Santos, BSBM 1983
Auditor: Bernadette H. Galang, AB 1987 (mcl)
P.R.O.: Jeam Jesus M. Espana-Siopongco, BSBM 1978; MMgt 1981

Directors:

  • Manuel Y. Santillan, AB 1985; MBA 1998
  • Marc D. Canlas, AB 1987
  • Dulce Cochon, AB 1985
  • Florencio M. Antonio, Jr., AB 1987 (Eco)
  • Marilou Manalansan, BSBM 1983 (cl)

27. UPAA Tarlac Chapter, 2004

President: Dr. Feliciano S. Rosete, Ph.D. 1981

1st Vice President: Dolores G. Guevara-Matias, BSE 1960, MAT 1974
2nd Vice President: Nenita V. Asio-Acido, BSE 1956
Secretary: Eleanor S. Guarin-Hilario, BSE 1966
*E-mail: [email protected]
Assistant Secretary: Louella P. Capitulo, AB 1984
Treasurer: Priscilla G. Tangonan, CT 1974, MAT L976, Ph.D. 1985
*E-mail: [email protected]
Assistant Treasurer: Lino L. Dizon, MAT 1986
P.R.O.: Noel H. Mallari, AB 1978, DPubAd 1995
Auditor: Ismael B. Alonzo, MPA 1980

Directors:

  • Robustiano J. Estrada, Ph.D. 1974
  • Camilo C. Laranang, MS 1982
  • Rodolfo T. Eustaquio, ROTC 1961, BSA 1961
  • Wilfredo P. Pulido, MD 1944
  • Alvin P. Belarmino, DVM 1981
  • Leodegario M. Pruna